• Mobil Smiles Reward

MCS Q1 HONOREES

|
Posted on Nov 01 2019
Share

Mount Carmel School congratulates these students for making it to the 1st Quarter President’s List & Honor Roll. 

PRESIDENT’S LIST
Students must have a GPA of 4.00 or above and must attain character marks of VG or above.

1st Grade
Aiyana Pangelinan
Anah Bellah Guerrero
Avril Hershey Dimaculangan
Clarise Garamonte
Dillon Jay Nicolas Muna
Drake Babauta
Dylan Thor Anguschi Barcinas
Elliott James Tkebui Iramk
Friella Huanne Dela Santa
Ivan Fernand Fortades
John Damien Sablan
Jonathan Zhang
Kirk Ivan De Perio
Logan Propst
Neia Dolana Noreyemal Tagabuel
Nicolo Gabriel Unay
Oliveeah Julee Kaipat
Viane Johanna Magboo
Vinae Jaydene Pua
Vince Angelo Estella
Zayne Reyes

2nd Grade
Amber Faith Militante
Ava Carmina Sablan
Avah Mae Delacruz
Ezaela Patrice Camacho
Jeongwoo (Ryan) Choi
Karl Angelo Diaz
Kathleen Cano
Mikayla Guerrero
Victoria Eve Terlaje
Von Derick Lauron

3rd Grade
Bella Deleon Guerrero
Celine Christley
Elijah Dela Cruz
Gonshiro Pedro Jose Sasamoto
James Matsumoto
Kainoa Tenorio
Logan Matsumoto
Nea Zoe Dandan
O-Ren Fumiyo Sasamoto
Ryusei Asai
Trisha Juliana Abuan

4th Grade
Aubrey Rae Quitugua
Aya Santos
Cecilia R. Villagomez
Do Geon Kim
Francisco Maratita
Isabella Soledad Demapan
Jadine Nicole Pangelinan
Katherine Hwang
Krisha Devjani
Layla Carmen Ann Palacios
Remiegem Melchor

5th Grade
Aiden Manuel Wesley
Akoni Matsumoto
Chan Woong Yeom
Christine Rosanne Castro
Christopher James Dela Cruz
Enzo Umeki Sasamoto
Frank Anthony Reyes
Hiromi Rosa Sasamoto
Hope McQuay
Jeffrey Concepcion
Jose Clarence Tenorio
Jupri Torres
Justin Mallari
Kaden Christian Propst
Kesiil Camacho
Maya McQuay
Michael Calvo
Naomi Skye Matsumoto
Patrick Guerrero
Sarah Angela Melchor
Seungwoo (Henry) Choi

6th Grade
Annieskha Arreza
Arwen Hannah Bartolata
Ayanna Faith Matsumoto
Camron Zavier Pangelinan
Eliza Christley
Emmanuel Pontiveros
Gavril Myles Santiago
Heleyna Frielle Dela Santa
Jessiana Tenorio
Kate Nicole Cabalbag
Leonard Jake Regalado
Mikaehla Paige Mendoza
Mikayla Castro
Mya Pangelinan
Oscar Bien Buenaflor
Patricia Denielle Lugtu
Quince Emanuele Tizon
Sophia Tenorio
Valerie Anne Estella
William Matthew Cano

7th Grade
Dylan Santos
Hitomi Rosa Sasamoto
Irene Kim
Irie Kane Camacho
Jada Chang
Jamie Lee
Juncheol Hwang
Kaeli Pathil
Latisha Anne De Jesus
Malina Rose Tenorio
Princes Amanda Habal
Tricia Antonnette Palacios

8th Grade
Brandon Lee
Earle Gabreil San Nicolas
Eunkyu (Joey) Hong
IG Kamiya Nicole Obnimaga
John Linden
Paul Angelo Santos
Ruben Antonio Guerrero

Freshmen
Brent Matthew Ortizo
Brissa Hunter
Donnie James Jr. Militante
Gerald Deleon Guerrero
Jill Anne Marie Mallari
Keehara Nielsen Baldazo
Kyla Monique Cabrera
Leopoldo Naraja
Raven-Mae Driver
Renee Kiser
Yurihana Rosa Sasamoto

Sophomores
Aleia Santos
Fiona Marielle Bucalig
Hannah Lacap
JunBeom Kim
Larry Dean Cruz
Monique Laura Duenas
Richard Jesus Villagomez
Robin Kyle Alvarez
Vaughn Andrei Mallari

Juniors
Brandee Hunter
Brian Youn
Christian Dean Palattao
Connie Zhu
John Isaac San Nicolas
Katherine Avendano-Woodruff
Kevin Kang
Mikee Mame Mendoza
Sinahi Ray Cepeda
Skyler Poon
Victoria Nicole Santos
Vince Philip Salvador
Xavier Gatmaitan

Seniors
Casey Pathil
Danielle Jaden Yamagata-Santos
Francesca Marie Bucalig
Haesu Yeo
Jeffrey Chua
Jim Michael Ham
Kalea Lou Borja
Katelyn Rabang
Nicole Pak
Riley Anne Buenaventura

HONOR ROLL
Students must have a GPA of 3.66 or above and must not have any behavior grade of U or NI.

1st Grade
Adam Spencer Dela Cruz
Brayden Luke Repata
Chloe Jane Militante
Chloe-Mae Taimanao
Christelle Ann Rodriguez
Ian James De Leon
Keavene Punzalan
Madden Anthony DeleonGuerrero
Minjoon (Michale) Jeon
Okamura Jaxon Itisoorschigh Tagabuel
Scarlett Shae Salas
Solanakai Maratita
Yu Ma

2nd Grade
Adelle Jane Kautz
Cali Jade Cabrera
Daniel Kang
Jayda Milan Torres
Kennani Vinae Villagomez
Ki Eun Lee
Lily Chantrea Lim
Lydia Xian
Paige Kanae Cabrera

3rd Grade
Bentley James Albuen
Caleb John Aldan
Caydince Raine Masga
David Joseph Camacho
Donald Laurence Amwolschigh Tagabuel
Donray Abholmwar Barcinas
Fatima Joy Dimaun
Hunter Torres
Isabella Cabrera
Jaze Enzo San Nicolas
Joey Claude Mostales
Leonmar Jaedon Regalado
Liana Margaret Deleon Guerrero
Miguel Garret Mendoza
Nico-Lahi Macaranas

4th Grade
Cassidee Jolina Flores
Cyril Michael Pangilinan
Jayson Jared Tagabuel
Jener Franz Pineda
Jessi Chen
Kayla Larson
Kimason Cabrera

5th Grade
Carly Kate Dela Cruz
Chan Seo Yeom
Julio Mellen Monserrat
Ki Won Lee
Maria Loreen Esguerra
Maya Jae Jung
Nicole Angela Pangilinan
Patricia Matsumoto
Pedro Jose Tomokane
Risha Cabrera
Wayne Dominic Ano
Yukiko Kiyomi Sasamoto

6th Grade
Ainsley Ancheta
Andrick Poon
Asa Vanessa Backe
Chae Eun Kim
Elise Maratita
Jasmine Meleana Deleon Guerrero
Jieun Kwon
Joseph Brandon Pangelinan
Lance Jericho Javier
Luis Manibusan
Michael Mercado
Nyla Deleon Guerrero
Raina Park
Seunghee Jeon
Therese Joy Ogo

7th Grade
Alvin Choi
Ari James Toskas
Arturo Rodrigo Travilla
Breana Ysabel Patawaran
Chelsy Anne Reyes
Claire Regina Kautz
Jay Francis Dominic Pineda
Kelly Zheng

8th Grade
Avah Marie Torres
Camille Alannah Sablan
Devin Jordan Propst
Elisha Joy Lacap
Ethan Jude Militante
Gwen Tiffany Gamab
Ierlyma Nicole Deleon Guerrero
Irish Castro
Jazmin Jay Tagabuel
Jerry Chen
Juliana Vergara
L’Wina Atalig
Mark Jainier Chavez
Minki Jung
Natalie Gabrielle Ano
Palikkun George
Tyana Kisha Tesiro
Vicente Reyes

Freshmen
Jazmyn Phoeme Lopez
Jia (Jenny) Yin
Kina Dela Cruz
Leunyce Regalado
Manuel Jacinto Pangelinan
Mathew Adrian Sablan
Moeisha Eleanor Cruz
Raeka Shereen Lantin

Sophomores
Christian Felix Guerrero
Christopher Adam Mafnas
Cory Lee
Esperanza Maria Milagro Castro
Hyunjun Kim
HyunKyu Park
Jeffrey Sheu
Jeremiah Jerome Diaz
Joshua Donovan Tenorio
Kaia Travilla
Kiana Lei Propst
Lyndon Digno
Mariana Tenorio
Raesyl Gerard Solis
Sajj Pandey
SeongEon Heo
Theresa Rose Schweiger
Victoria Ancheta
William Nathaniel Ano
Yu Jeong Son
Juniors
Bernard Angelo Marcelo
Carmille Perez
Jieyu Lin
Maria Ayuyu
Nathanael Ryne Cunanan
Penelope Sablan
Puti’on Palacios-Camacho
Raymalyn Guanlao
Reuben Christian Tomboc
Seungwoo (Raffy) Lee

Seniors
Alvin Palacios
Bom (Emmeline) Lee
Chioni Dela Cruz
Jan Matthew Millo
Jazmyn Rae Jack
Jehyuk Jung
Julia Taguchi
Keon Dodge Apolonio
Lleyton Andre Javier
Mathew Roderick Richardson
Sean Aaron Ancheta
Semi Jang
Seokyoung (Michelle) Kim
Vincent John Reyes

Press Release
News under Press Release are official statements issued to Saipan Tribune giving information on a particular matter.
Disclaimer: Comments are moderated. They will not appear immediately or even on the same day. Comments should be related to the topic. Off-topic comments would be deleted. Profanities are not allowed. Comments that are potentially libelous, inflammatory, or slanderous would be deleted.