MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL HONOR’S LIST

|
Posted on Apr 08 2019

Mount Carmel School congratulates these students for making it to the 3rd Quarter President’s List & Honor Roll. 

PRESIDENT’S LIST
Students must have a GPA of 4.00 or above and must attain character marks of VG or above.

1st Grade
Adelle Jane Kautz
Amber Faith Militante
Ava Carmina Sablan
Cali Jade Cabrera
Chloe Anne Marie Matsunaga
Ezaela Patrice Camacho
Hyunseo Yun
Jayda Milan Torres
Kathleen Cano
Ki Eun Lee
Mikayla Guerrero
Paige Kanae Cabrera
Victoria Eve Terlaje
Von Derick Lauron

2nd Grade
Bella Deleon Guerrero
David Joseph Camacho
Gonshiro Pedro Jose Sasamoto
Jaze Enzo San Nicolas
Kainoa Tenorio
Logan Matsumoto
O-Ren Fumiyo Sasamoto
Zian Michael Obnimaga

3rd Grade
Andrea Fhe Remilloza
Aya Santos
Cecilia R. Villagomez
Do Geon Kim
Isabella Soledad Demapan
Jadine Nicole Pangelinan
Jayson Jared Tagabuel
Jessi Chen
Layla Carmen Ann Palacios
Remiegem Melchor

4th Grade
Akoni Matsumoto
Angel Jireh Tengco
Carly Kate Dela Cruz
Christopher James Dela Cruz
Enzo Umeki Sasamoto
Hiromi Rosa Sasamoto
Hope McQuay
Jeffrey Concepcion
Jose Clarence Tenorio
Jupri Torres
Justin Mallari
Kaden Christian Propst
Kesiil Camacho
Ki Won Lee
Leah Michel Lansangan
Maya Jae Jung
Maya McQuay
Michael Calvo
Naomi Skye Matsumoto
Nicole Angela Pangilinan
Patricia Matsumoto
Patrick Guerrero
Pedro Jose Tomokane
Sage R. Villagomez
Sarah Angela Melchor
Wayne Dominic Ano
Yukiko Kiyomi Sasamoto

5th Grade
Annieskha Arreza
Asa Vanessa Backe
Ayanna Faith Matsumoto
Camron Zavier Pangelinan
Chelsea Anne Sinkus
Jessiana Tenorio
Joseph Brandon Pangelinan
Lexi Marie Lansangan
Mya Pangelinan
Oscar Bien Buenaflor
Sophia Tenorio
Valerie Anne Estella
William Matthew Cano

6th Grade
Ari James Toskas
Arturo Rodrigo Travilla
Chelsy Anne Reyes
Davina Chae
Dylan Santos
Hitomi Rosa Sasamoto
Irene Kim
Irie Kane Camacho
Jada Chang
Jamie Lee
Kaeli Pathil
Laizza Vianca Mallari
Latisha Anne De Jesus
Maili Peter
Malina Rose Tenorio
Princes Amanda Habal
Tricia Antonnette Palacios
Vayden Matagolai

7th Grade
Brandon Lee
Earle Gabreil San Nicolas
Minki Jung
Paul Angelo Santos
Ruben Antonio Guerrero
Sua Kim
Tyana Kisha Tesiro

8th Grade
Brent Matthew Ortizo
Brissa Hunter
Donnie James Jr. Militante
Eric Oh
Jill Anne Marie Mallari
Kyla Monique Cabrera
Manuel Jacinto Pangelinan
Renee Kiser
Yurihana Rosa Sasamoto

Freshmen
Aleia Santos
Fiona Marielle Bucalig
Hannah Lacap
Jeffrey Sheu
Jeremiah Jerome Diaz
Kaia Travilla
Larry Dean Cruz
Monique Laura Duenas
Richard Jesus Villagomez
Robin Kyle Alvarez
Theresa Rose Schweiger
Vaughn Andrei Mallari
Victoria Ancheta

Sophomores
Brandee Hunter
Brian Youn
Carmille Perez
Connie Zhu
Katherine Avendano-Woodruff
Kevin Kang
Mikee Mame Mendoza
Puti’on Palacios-Camacho
Victoria Nicole Santos
Vince Philip Salvador
Xavier Gatmaitan

Juniors
Bom (Emmeline) Lee
Danielle Jaden Yamagata-Santos
Jan Matthew Millo
Jeffrey Chua
Jim Michael Ham
Kalea Lou Borja
Lleyton Andre Javier
Riley Anne Buenaventura

Seniors
Aldwin Ray Batusin
Angela Jun
Angelo Gabriel Manese
Christine Mago
Danishelle Faye Javillonar
Dayna Lou Macaranas
Eric Kiser
Eunseo Choi
Giselle Ivy Leong
Hyo Lim Cho
Jan Emmanuel Bobadilla
Joanie Paraiso
Justin Gerald Ocampo
Kalyn Diaz
Karen Sato
Louisa Sa Han
Maria Lael Terlaje
Matt Jason Moran
Minju Kang
Nichole Angelo Factor
Quincy Lenn Mikaila Chinen
Reica Jucel Ramirez
Rosalia Francine Pangelinan
Seo Yeon Lee
Seung Bin Bae
Tasilynn Camacho
Ydylle Faye Acosta

HONOR ROLL
Students must have a GPA of 3.66 or above and must not have any behavior grade of U or NI.

1st Grade
Chloe Cepeda
Heaven Agnes Deleon Guerrero
Jaelynn Lisua
Jeremy Terlaje
John Mateo Rabang
Krish Devjani
Lily Chantrea Lim
Manuel Villagomez
Reef Cole Reyes
Ruben III Tengco
Ye Lei (Bruce) Song

2nd Grade
Bentley James Albuen
Destiny Margarita Raynne Muna
Donald Laurence Amwolschigh Tagabuel
Miguel Garret Mendoza
Nea Zoe Dandan

3rd Grade
Arstin Itibwulschigh Tagabuel
Aubrey Rae Quitugua
Cassidee Jolina Flores
Cyril Michael Pangilinan
Francisco Maratita
Gabriella Aundrea Inos
Janessa Francine Arriola
Julius Sheu
Katherine Hwang
Kayla Larson

4th Grade
Christine Rosanne Castro
Frank Anthony Reyes
Julio Mellen Monserrat

5th Grade
Ainsley Ancheta
Andrick Poon
Chae Eun Kim
Gabin Kim
Gavril Myles Santiago
Heleyna Frielle Dela Santa
Jieun Kwon
Kai Manning
Lance Jericho Javier
Leonard Jake Regalado
Michael Mercado
Mikaehla Paige Mendoza
Peige Morgan Tomokane
Quince Emanuele Tizon

6th Grade
Andrei Kaithlyn Chavez
Aryana Carmen Taimanao
Audrein Jennifer Mallari
Breana Ysabel Patawaran
Claire Regina Kautz
Jada Monique Deleon Guerrero
Jalen Nicholas
Juncheol Hwang
Lyssa Rae Steele
Manuel Pamintuan
Nicole Erin Mariano
Quimari Liwerscheng Duenas
Rafael Mykel Gozon

7th Grade
Aiyana Jade Manglona
Andrew Sablan
Avah Marie Torres
Breanna Sue Mafnas
Camille Alannah Sablan
Devin Jordan Propst
Elisa Ellen Blanco
Elisha Joy Lacap
Ethan Jude Militante
Eunkyu (Joey) Hong
Franishia Jolie Babauta
Gwen Tiffany Gamab
Ierlyma Nicole Deleon Guerrero
IG Kamiya Nicole Obnimaga
Jazmin Jay Tagabuel
Jeery Chen
Jhazmyn Nhicole Valiente
Jonathan Sheu
Kaitlyn Punzalan
Keannalyn Angel Diaz
Kevin Jia Qi Bao
L’Wina Atalig
Leo Bang
Lezandra Miyuki Takayama
Maria Torres
Marini Millo
Mark Jainier Chavez
Mercedes Cruz
Natalie Gabrielle Ano
Palikkun George
Ranasia Bocago
Vincent Gunnar Castro

8th Grade
Francine Monique Albuen
Kayannie Peter
Keehara Nielsen Baldazo
Kexuan Yu
Kina Dela Cruz
Leo Naraja
Leunyce Regalado
Mathew Adrian Sablan
Moeisha Eleanor Cruz
Raphael Christian Galang
Sophia Michelle Cornelio

Freshmen
Alleah Marie Mendiola
Christian Felix Guerrero
Christopher Adam Mafnas
Cristina Bang
Esperanza Maria Milagro Castro
Hyun Jun Kim
HyunKyu Park
Isaac Brandt
Joshua Donovan Tenorio
Judy Bang
JunBeom Kim
Kiana Lei Propst
Lyndon Digno
Raesyl Gerard Solis
Richard Ramon Steele
Sajj Pandey
Sean sungmook Lee
SeongEon Heo
Taliyah Bocago
William Nathaniel Ano
Yu Jeong Son

Sophomores
Bernard Angelo Marcelo
Jieyu Lin
John Isaac San Nicolas
Maria Ayuyu
Mateo Guerrero
Nathanael Ryne Cunanan
Penelope Sablan
Raymalyn Guanlao
Reuben Christian Tomboc
Seungwoo (Raffy) Lee
Sinahi Ray Cepeda
Skyler Poon

Juniors
Casey Pathil
Francesca Marie Bucalig
Katelyn Rabang
Nicole Pak
Seongbin Heo
Vincent John Reyes
William Blake Deleon Guerrero

Seniors
Angelina Aldan
Anniea Saturno
Earl Daivick Tabora
Erika Gabrielle Cunanan
EunAh Kim
Gary Camacho
Rosa Castro
Suhwan Bae

Press Release
News under Press Release are official statements issued to Saipan Tribune giving information on a particular matter.
Disclaimer: Comments are moderated. They will not appear immediately or even on the same day. Comments should be related to the topic. Off-topic comments would be deleted. Profanities are not allowed. Comments that are potentially libelous, inflammatory, or slanderous would be deleted.